2017 Entry Lists

Entry lists for the 2017 HSBC UK | National Circuit Championships


Sheffield Hallam University


Sheffield Hallam University

HSBC UK | National Circuit Championships - Women

Warm up From 6:15pm > Race Start 6:30pm


ENTRY LIST

1 Eileen Roe Team WNT
2 Katie Archibald MBE Team WNT
3 Emily Kay Team WNT
4 Keira McVitty Team WNT
5 Gabriella Shaw Team WNT
6 Hannah Walker Team WNT
7 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club
8 Melissa Greaves All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace
9 Julie Elder Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire
10 Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire
11 Isla Rush Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire
12 Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
13 Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama UK
14 Emily Ashwood Cycle Team OnForm
15 Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm
16 Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm
17 Amy Hill Cycle Team OnForm
18 Clover Murray Cycle Team OnForm
19 Gemma Sargent Cycle Team OnForm
20 Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm
21 Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm
22 Rebecca Durrell Drops
23 Elizabeth Holden Drops
24 Rose Osborne Drops
25 Annasley Park Drops
26 Lucy Shaw Drops
27 Annabel Simpson Drops
28 Rebecca Womersley Drops
29 Hannah Righini-Brand EDCO Continental
30 Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL
31 Connie Hayes LIV AWOL
32 Steph Clayton Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team
33 Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling
34 Gwenno Hughes NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli
35 Amy Gornall Secret-Training.cc
36 Henrietta Colborne SwaboLadies.nl
37 Sophie Enever Team 22
38 Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost
39 Charlotte Broughton Team Ford Ecoboost
40 Bethany Hayward Team Ford Ecoboost
41 Adele Martin Team Ford Ecoboost
42 Charmaine Porter Team Ford Ecoboost
43 Jennifer Powell Team Ford Ecoboost
44 Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost
45 Sophie Holmes Team Terminator
46 Isabel Darvill Team Vision Innovative Leisure
47 Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure
48 Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation
49 Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation
50 Christine Robson VC Londres
51 Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT
52 Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT
53 Corinne Clark VeloVitesse
54 Grace Garner Wiggle High5



Sheffield Hallam University

 

Sheffield Hallam University




 

The Sheffield Hallam University Grand Prix - incorporating the HSBC UK | National Circuit Championships

Warm up From 7:45pm > Race Start 8:00pm


ENTRY LIST

2 Angus Claxton 100% ME
3 Adam Hartley 100% ME
4 Jacob Hennessy 100% ME
5 Reece Wood 100% ME
6 Ryan Ashcroft 365 4 Bikes Academy
7 Tim James 365 4 Bikes Academy
8 Oliver Peckover 365 4 Bikes Academy
9 Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
10 George Atkins BIKE Channel Canyon
11 Dexter Gardias BIKE Channel Canyon
12 Sam Lowe BIKE Channel Canyon
13 Matthew Nowell BIKE Channel Canyon
14 Chris Opie BIKE Channel Canyon
15 Jack Pullar BIKE Channel Canyon
16 Harry Tanfield BIKE Channel Canyon
17 Jake Womersley BIKE Channel Canyon
18 William Brown Brother NRG
19 Buauna Ball Catford CC Equipe/Banks
20 Lloyd Chapman Catford CC Equipe/Banks
21 Callum Ferguson Catford CC Equipe/Banks
22 Will Fox Catford CC Equipe/Banks
23 Matthew Webster Catford CC Equipe/Banks
24 Liam Bromiley Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
25 Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
26 Charlie Renshaw Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
27 Jake Tanner Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
28 Karl Baillie Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike
29 Josh Housley GodfreyBikewear-VisionExpress RT
30 Ian Bibby JLT Condor
31 Edmund Bradbury JLT Condor
32 Graham Briggs JLT Condor
33 Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor
34 Russell Downing JLT Condor
35 Matthew Gibson JLT Condor
36 James Gullen JLT Condor
37 Steve Lampier JLT Condor
38 Edward Laverack JLT Condor
39 Thomas Moses JLT Condor
40 Jonathan Mould JLT Condor
41 Alistair Slater JLT Condor
42 Gareth Turner Latchem Sunwise Race Team
43 James Rix Loughborough Students CC
44 Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis
45 Joe Evans Madison Genesis
46 Richard Handley Madison Genesis
47 Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis
48 Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis
49 Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis
50 Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis
51 Alex Paton Madison Genesis
52 Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis
53 Connor Swift Madison Genesis
54 Tom Chandler Metaltek Kuota Racing Team
55 Bertie Newey Metaltek Kuota Racing Team
56 George Pym Metaltek Kuota Racing Team
57 Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling
58 George Harper One Pro Cycling
59 William Harper One Pro Cycling
60 Kristian House One Pro Cycling
61 Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling
62 Thomas Stewart One Pro Cycling
63 Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling
64 Peter Williams One Pro Cycling
65 Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT
66 Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT
67 Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team
68 Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC
69 Grant Martin Raleigh GAC
70 Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC
71 Kirk Vickers Rhino Velo Race Team
72 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT
73 Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT
74 Oliver Maxwell Richardsons-Trek RT
75 Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT
76 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT
77 George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT
78 Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
79 Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
80 Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
81 Stanley Kennett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
82 Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
83 Andrew Nichols Team B38 / Underpin Racing
84 Peter Barusevicus Team KTM
85 Andrew Disley Team KTM
86 Leon Gledhill Team KTM
87 Adam Robinson Team KTM
88 Fraser Rounds Team KTM
89 Rhys Howells Team Wiggins
90 Robert Scott Team Wiggins
91 Joey Walker Team Wiggins
92 Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Team
93 Andrew Hawdon Wheelbase Altura MGD
94 David Lines Wheelbase Altura MGD
95 Levi Moody Wheelbase Altura MGD
96 Evan Oliphant Wheelbase Altura MGD
97 Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Altura MGD
98 Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD
99 Ben Rowe Wheelbase Altura MGD
100 Harry Hardcastle Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT
101 Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT

Reserves

102 David Ogg GodfreyBikewear-VisionExpress RT
103 Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance
104 Steve Tait OVB
105 Sam Smith GodfreyBikewear-VisionExpress RT
106 James Hyde Wellingborough Cycles Race Team
107 Joel Candy Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
108 Pierre Vernie GodfreyBikewear-VisionExpress RT
109 Thomas Booth Rivet Racing
110 Nick Moore Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
111 David Mixell Ely Race Club